Privacy Policy


PRIVACY POLICY

Please read our Privacy Policy carefully. It is applicable in the event of you visiting our website and simply deciding to browse the content as well as if you use the enhanced services. We would like to inform you that Italian Legislative Decree no. no. 196 dated 30th June 2003 (« Personal Data Protection Code ») envisages safeguarding persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. According to the indicated law, this processing will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your privacy and your rights.

This Privacy Policy describes the information about you that we collect through the Website (Biopietra.com), and how that information is used, managed and protected by us. We hereby gather and retain personal informations that you voluntarily submit to us, for example filling the form in the dedicated Contact Page or contacting us through the email addresses found on this website.

Your personal data are collected and protected complying to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) that comes into force on May 25th 2018.

WHO PROCESSES YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In case you use this website, we collect your personal data. The legal owner of this website and the controller of your data, that will collect, gather and retain you personal data, is Biopietra Srl, Via delle pozzette 22, 25080 – Soiano del Lago (Brescia-IT).

WHERE YOUR PERSONAL DATA ARE PROCESSED

The personal data processing linked to this website services takes place at the headquarter of this Society and are managed only by Society’s staff or external workers in case of maintenance and upgrade operations. No data coming from this web service is communicated or shared.

Personal data voluntarily given by customers who ask for services, information or performances are only used for the services or performances asked. They are communicated to third parties only in the case this is necessary. So data might be transmitted to Society’s staff, partners, Society’s advisors or consultants for financial or informatics matters, financial institutions and banks, as well as Society’s appointed individuals for legal, administrative and extrajudicial matters, as well as credit recovery.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT?

The personal data we collect from you directly can include your name, email address, mobile/landline telephone number, date of birth, address and information you give us when you contact our customer services team, when you engage with our social media platform (for example by tagging us in a post on Instagram) or when you fill up our Contact Form in the dedicated page.

COOKIES

Cookies are used to facilitate navigation within the website, but the user may disable the use of cookies on their browser, however, ease of browsing will be reduced. The use of so-called session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable safe and efficient website browsing. The so-called session cookies used in this website avoid the use of other IT technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users’ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Check our Cookies dedicated page.

NON MANDATORY DATA SUBMISSION

We use your personal data to provide you with the information, products and services that you request. Everyone is free to decide which data submit to us. If you do not submit us your data, we might not be able to provide you the information, products and services requested.

HOW WE PROCESS YOUR DATA

Your personal data is processed mainly electronically and in some cases also in printed matter. Your personal data will be stored in a way that allows you to be identified for the time strictly necessary for the purpose for which the data was collected and subsequently processed and, in any case, within the limits of the law.

To ensure that your personal information is always correct and up-to-date, relevant and complete, please inform us of any changes at: info@biopietra.com. Your personal information will not be disclosed to third parties for purposes not permitted by law or without your explicit consent. Moreover, your personal data may be disclosed to law enforcement or judicial authorities, in accordance with law and prior to formal request by these authorities, for instance within anti-fraud services.

Your personal information may be disclosed to the public only with your consent and only while providing the services rendered by our websites. Your personal information will not be transferred abroad. Please note that Biopietra Srl processes personal data of its users only for purposes strictly related to the provision of the services rendered through its websites and to inform you about new commercial initiatives closely related to the activities and services of the website. Biopietra Srl processes your personal data for direct marketing purposes, also by email, with your consent alone in any momento you can ask: what kind of data we have and to modify, complete or delete them (including the unsubscribing from mailing lists)

HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND FOR WHAT PURPOSES

Your personal data may be processed for the following purposes:

YOUR RIGHTS

You are always entitled to obtain confirmation from Biopietra Srl of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, you are also entitled to obtain information from Biopietra Srl about the origin of your personal data, the purpose and methods of processing your personal data.

Your right are

a) the updating, correction or integration of your personal data;

b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;

You will, however, have the right to oppose totally or partially:

a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning you, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning you, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market research or commercial communication surveys.

You may freely and at any time exercise your rights within the limits of the law, by making a request to Biopietra Srl: info@biopietra.com

In questa pagina si descrivono le modalità di gestione del presente sito internet in riferimento al trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che lo consultano.

Si tratta di un’informativa che è resa anche ai sensi dell’art. 13 del d.lgs. n. 196/2003 – Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali a coloro che interagiscono con i servizi web di questo sito internet. L’informativa è resa solo per questo sito e non anche per altri siti web eventualmente consultati dall’utente tramite link.

IL TITOLARE DEL TRATTAMENTO

A seguito della consultazione di questo sito possono essere trattati dati relativi a persone identificate o identificabili. Il titolare del loro trattamento è “KERMA srl, Via Aldina, 3 – 25080 – Raffa di Puegnago (Bs)

LUOGO DI TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI

I trattamenti connessi ai servizi web di questo sito hanno luogo presso la predetta sede della Società e sono curati solo da personale della Società oppure da incaricati esterni di operazioni di manutenzione e aggiornamento. Nessun dato derivante dal servizio web viene comunicato o diffuso.

I dati personali forniti dagli utenti che inoltrano richieste di servizi, prestazioni o informazioni sono utilizzati al solo fine di eseguire il servizio o la prestazione richiesta o di fornire le informazioni richieste e sono comunicati a terzi nel solo caso in cui ciò sia a tal fine necessario e quindi, limitatamente ai servizi e alle prestazioni richieste, i dati potranno essere trasmessi al personale interno della Società, a collaboratori, corrispondenti ed incaricati, a consulenti della società in materia di contabilità amministrativa, fiscale e contributiva e di informatica e telematica, ad istituti bancari e finanziari, nonché a soggetti incaricati per la tutela degli interessi della società in sede giurisdizionale, amministrativa ed extragiudiziale e per il recupero dei crediti ad incaricati per la spedizione di documenti e per il controllo aziendale.

TIPI DI DATI TRATTATI

Dati di navigazione
I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito web acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet. Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che per loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli utenti. In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste, l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico dell’utente.

Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull’uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento. I dati potrebbero essere utilizzati per l’accertamento di responsabilità in caso di ipotetici reati informatici ai danni del sito. Dati forniti volontariamente dall’utente L’invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati su questo sito comporta la successiva acquisizione dell’indirizzo del mittente, necessario per rispondere alle richieste di servizi e/o informazioni.

COOKIES

Nessun dato personale degli utenti viene in proposito acquisito dal sito. Non viene fatto uso di cookies per la trasmissione di informazioni di carattere personale, né vengono utilizzati c.d. cookies persistenti di alcun tipo, ovvero sistemi per il tracciamento degli utenti. L’uso di c.d. cookies di sessione (che non vengono memorizzati in modo persistente sul computer dell’utente e svaniscono con la chiusura del browser) è strettamente limitato alla trasmissione di identificativi di sessione (costituiti da numeri casuali generati dal server) necessari per consentire l’esplorazione sicura ed efficiente del sito. I c.d. cookies di sessione utilizzati in questo sito evitano il ricorso ad altre tecniche informatiche potenzialmente pregiudizievoli per la riservatezza della navigazione degli utenti e non consentono l’acquisizione di dati personali identificativi dell’utente.degli eventuali altri dati personali inseriti nella missiva.

FACOLTATIVITA’ DEL CONFERIMENTO DEI DATI

A parte quanto specificato per i dati di navigazione, l’utente è libero di fornire i dati personali per la richiesta di servizi e/o informazioni. Il loro mancato conferimento può comportare l’impossibilità di ottenere quanto richiesto.

MODALITA’ DEL TRATTAMENTO

I dati personali sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati e cartacei per il tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti e in ossequio a disposizioni di legge. I dati personali sono trattati secondo principi di correttezza, liceità e trasparenza.

FINALITA’ DEL TRATTAMENTO

I dati personali sono oggetto di trattamento per le seguenti finalità:
a) adempimenti connessi agli incarichi conferiti alla Società, nonché alle norme civilistiche, contabili, fiscali e di pubblica sicurezza, alla gestione amministrativa del rapporto e agli adempimenti comunque correlati all’attività economica della Società
b) per invio di materiale informativo sui servizi della società e promozionale da parte della società nonché di sue controllate e partecipate

DIRITTI DEGLI INTERESSATI

I soggetti cui si riferiscono i dati personali hanno il diritto in qualunque momento di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno dei medesimi dati e di conoscerne il contenuto e l’origine, verificarne l’esattezza o chiederne l’integrazione o l’aggiornamento, oppure la rettificazione (art. 7 del d.lgs. n. 196/2003). Ai sensi del medesimo articolo si ha il diritto di chiedere la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, nonché di opporsi in ogni caso, per motivi legittimi, al loro trattamento. Le richieste vanno rivolte a “KERMA srl, Via Aldina, 3 – 25080 – Raffa di Puegnago (Bs)”.